KENDRIYA  VIDYALAYA  ASC CENTRE BANGALORE-47

ALLOTMENT  OF  DUTIES FOR  THE  YEAR  2018-19

The  following  committee are  hereby  constituted to  carry out curricular  &  co curricular and  extra  curricular activities  and  also  to  provide ample  opportunities and  encouragement to achieve the highest  ethical and moral values among the students and also to facilitate the smooth functioning of Vidyalaya during the academic session  2018-19 w.e.f  02-04-18.

Necessary handing/taking over has to be completed latest  by 02.04.2018

SL.NO

DEPARTMENTS

TEACHERS

1.

OVERALL CONVENERS/ACADEMIC COUNCIL MEMBERS

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS. K.P. ANUSUYA (HM)

MR. ASOK (PGT MATHS)

MRS. SALEENA JACKSON (PGT PHY)

MRS SHOBHA RANI (PGT HINDI)

DR. VANDNA GARG (PGT ENG)

MRS. VIJAYLAKSHMI MURTHY (PRT)

2.

CONVENERS

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION

SPORTS DAY

ESCORTING DUTIES

RELIEVING DUTIES

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MR. ASOK (PGT MATHS)

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

 OFFICE

3.

ADMISSION

MRS.SREEDEVI(PGT CHE)I/C

 Mr.H.D.TIWARI (PGT CHE)

MR.ASWINI KUMAR  (PGT BIO)

MRS.ANUPAMA(TGT MATHS)

MRS. K.P.ANUSUYA  (HM)

MRS.SHYMALI ROY (PRT)

MRS. SHANTHA KUMARI  (PRT)

MR. MAHESH RAI  (PRT(RTE)MEMBER)

MRS. RAJASHREE. N   (PRT  (RTE ) I/C)

4.

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)

MRS.SALEENA .J(PGT PHY)I/C

MRS. SAISUDHA  (PGT PHY)

MR. K.I JOHN(PGT PHY)

MRS.S.GEETHA (TGT S.ST)

MRS.NISHITHA (TGT ENG)

MR.NAGRAJ (TGT SKT)

MRS. VIJAYALAKSHMI .S (PRT)

MRS. SIVAGAMI  (PRT)

MRS.MRS.SHASHIKALA  (PRT)

MRS. MAYA SYAM(PRT)

MRS MONIKA TOMAR (PRT)

MRS.VIJAYALAKSHMI SARAVANAN  (PRT)

5.

EXAMINATION (EXTERNAL)

MR.J.G.BABU (PGT MATHS) I/C

MR.NARASIMHAM (PGT HIS)

MRS.SHOBHA RANI (PGT HINDI)

6.

CBSE

MRS. ANURADHA RAJARAM (PGT BIO)I/C

MRS.JYOTHI (TGT MATHS)

MRS.ARCHANA (TGT MATHS)

 

7.

TIME TABLE

 

MR.J.G.BABU (PGT MATHS) I/C

MRS.RAJASHREE RAJAN (TGT MATHS)

MRS. SWATHI SINGH (TGT ENG)

MRS. HARSHA JAJAL (PRT)

MRS. H.S.PADMA  (PRT)

8.

SUBSTITUTION

MEMBERS  OF  TT

9.

CCA & VALUE EDUCATION

ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME

PA  SYSTEM

MRS. JAYASHREE (PGT ENG)I/C

MRS.SRABONI (TGT ENG)

MRS. VATSALA (TGT ENG)

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET)

HOUSE MASTERS & CLASS TEACHERS

MRS. DEEPA RAWAT (PRT) (I/C PRIMARY)

MRS. LIPIKA CHOWDHARY (PRT)

MRS. RICHA (PRT)

MRS DEEPIKA MISHRA (PRT)

MRS NAGEENA MEENA (PRT)

MRS. KAVITHA (PRT)

MRS.MALATHY  RAO  PRT (MUSIC)

MR. KRISHNA MOORTHY (LAB ATTE)

10.

EXTERNAL CCA

MRS. DR.C.R.BEENA (TGT HIN) I/C

MRS.MARIE DEEPALI(TGT ENG)

MRS.DEEPA RAWAT  (PRT)

 

11.

NATIONAL FLAG PROTOCOL

MS.MANDAKINI (TGT PET) I/C

MR.NARASIMHAN (PGT HIS)

MR.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMM)

MRS.MALATHY (PRT MUS)

12.

STUDENTS COUNCIL

DR. VANDNA GARG (PGT ENG) I/C

MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

MRS.SAISUDHA (PGT PHY)

MRS MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENG)

MRS. VIDYA MORE (TGT HINDI)

MRS.RAJASHREE RAJAN (TGT MATHS)

MRS.SIVAGAMI  (PRT)

MRS.VIJAYALAKSHMI SARAVANAN  (PRT)

MRS. SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

MR. MAHESH RAI (PRT)

MRS. MONIKA TOMAR (PRT)

MRS RICHA (PRT)

MRS KAVITA (PRT)

MRS. VIBHA SAHAY (PRT)

COACH

13.

FURNITURE

MR.BHARANIDHARAN (TGT WET)I/C

MR. NAGARAJ (TGT SANSKRIT)

MR.NARASIMHAN (PGT HIS)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

MRS.MONIKA TOMAR  (PRT)

14.

ICT

SHALA DARPAN

UBI FEE PORTAL

UPLOADING  OF PHOTOGRAPHS ON  WEBSITE FORTNIGHTLY

MAINTENANCE & UPDATION OF WEBSITE & ALL TECHNOLOGY RELATED ISSUES

MRS.POOJA KHARE (PGT COM)I/C

MRS. SHARADHA (PGT COM)

MRS.ARCHANA (TGT MATHS)

MRS.VANDANA RANA(TGT BIO)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS

MRS.MONIKA TOMAR  (PRT)

MRS. A.K.BABY SUNITHA (PRT) 

 

15.

AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

MRS.RENUBALA SINHA (TGT SCI) I/C

MRS. SAJITHA NAIR (LIB)

MRS AMENA  (PGT POL SCI)

16.

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION

 

MRS.MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENG)

MRS.RAJASHREE RAJAN(TGT MATHS)

MRS. SHYMALI ROY (PRT)

MRS.SILVY ABRAHAM (PRT)

MRS.SIVAGAMI (PRT)

17.

GARDENING

NATURE CLUB/ECO CLUB

MRS.PARVATHA VARDHINI (TGT SCI) I/C

MRS.DEEPTHI PANDEY(TGT SCI) I/C

MRS SHRABONI (TGT ENGLISH)

MRS RAJSHREE RAJAN (TGT MATHS)

MR P L TRIPATHI (TGT SST)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ARTS)

MRS.SHYAMALI ROY (PRT)

MRS.NAGEENA MEENA  (PRT)

 

 

18.

 

 

EXCURSION/FIELD TRIP

 

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN (TGT WET)

MRS.NISHITHA (TGT ENG)

MR NAGRAJ (TGT SANSKRIT)

MRS RICHA (PRT)

MR.MAHESH (PRT)

MR. T.RAMULU  (PRT)

19.

CLUSTER CO-ORDINATION

(RECORDING ACTIVITIES DONE  WEEKLY)

(SECONDARY)

DR.MRS.C.R.BEENA  I/C(TGT HINDI)

MRS. HEERA RAMESH(TGT HIN)

MRS.T. RAJALAKSHMI  (TGT HIN)

MRS.G.SANKARI (TGT MATHS)

(PRIMARY)

MRS. BABY SUNITHA (PRT)

20.

VVN/PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MR. ASHOK (PGT MATHS)

MR.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMM)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

MS.MANDAKINI (TGT PET)

MRS.JYOTHI SHETTY(LDC)

21.

M & R VIDYALAYA

MR. H D TIWARI (PGT CHEM) I/C

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET)

MR.NARASIMHAN (PGT HIS)

MR.LOGANATHAN( PGT COMM)

MR.P.L. TRIPATI (TGT SST)

MRS.PADMA(UDC)

MR.RAMANI (UDC)

22.

M & R STAFF QUARTER

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET)I/C

MR H D TIWARI (PGT CHEMISTRY)

MR. NARSIMHAM (PGT HISTORY)

MRS.PADMA(UDC)

MRS.JYOTHI (LDC)

23.

CS- 54

FEES & FINES CHECKING

MR. LOGANATHAN( PGT COMM)  I/C

MR.RAMANI (UDC)

MRS H S PADMA (PRT)

MRS SANDHYA JOSHI (PRT)

MRS.JYOTHI SHETTY (LDC)

24.

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MRS.SAJITHA NAIR (TGT LIB) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

ALL FACULTY CONVENORS

MRS. JAYASHREE .R (PRT)

MRS. A.K.BABY SUNITHA (PRT)

25.

GENERAL GRIEVANCES

&

SCHOOL LEVEL

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

(ICC)

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MRS. VIDYA MORE (TGT HINDI)

MRS. MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENGLISH)

MR.ASOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

MRS.SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

MRS.JYOTHI SHETT (LDC)

26.

GAMES / SPORTS/VOCATIONAL SKILLS

MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET) I/C

ALL COACHES

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

MRS.SAJITHA NAIR (TGT LIB)

MRS.  SHANTHA KUMARI   (PRT)

MRS.USHA VERMA (PRT)

MRS KAVITA (PRT)

MRS. SANDHYA JOSHI (PRT)

MR. MAHESH RAI  (PRT)

 

27.

 

FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECK UP

MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET) I/C

MRS.DEEPTHI PANDEY (TGT SCI)

MRS.SHYMALI ROY (PRT)

MRS NAGEENA MEENA (PRT)

DOCTOR

NURSE

28.

HINDI IMPLEMENTATION

(RAJ BHASHA )

MRS.SHOBHA RANI (PGT HIN)I/C

MRS. VIDYA MORE(TGT HINDI)

MRS.RAJALAKSHMI(TGT HIN)

MRS.HEERA RAMESH (TGT HIN)

DR. C.R.BEENA (TGT HIN)

MRS.SUNANDHA.H (TGT SKT.)

MRS.SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

MRS.DEEPA RAWAT (PRT)

29.

PUBLICATION

OF NEWSLETTERS/CMP NEWSLETTER/VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE/SOUVENIR

MRS JAYASHREE P B (PGT ENG) I/C

MRS.SHOBHA RANI (PGT HIN)

DR. VANDNA GARG (PGT ENG)

MEMBERS -ALL LANGUAGE TEACHERS INCLUDING GERMAN

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MRS.DEEPIKA MISHRA (PRT)

MRS.RAJASHREE.N (PRT)

30.

SCOUT & GUIDE

CUBS & BULBULS

MR.LOGANATHAN( PGT COMM)I/C

MR.NARASIMHAN (PGT HIS)

MR.P.L. TRIPATI (TGT SST)

MRS.G.SHANKARI (TGT MATHS)

DR. C.R.BEENA (TGT HIN)

MRS.MALATHY (PRT MUSIC)

MRS.SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

MRS. USHA VERMA (PRT)

MRS. SILVY  ABHRAHAM  (PRT)

MRS. SANDHYA JOSHI  (PRT)

MRS. RAJASHREE .N  (PRT)

MRS. MONIKA TOMAR  (PRT)

MR. T.RAMULU  (PRT)

MR. MAHESH RAI  (PRT)

31.

SLOW LEARNER PROGRAMME

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MRS.SALEENA JACKSON (PGT PHYSICS)

MRS GEETHA (TGT SST)

MRS.JYOTHI (TGT MATHS)

MRS.RENUBALA SINHA(TGT BIO)

32.

AEP

MR. ASHWINI KUMAR (PGT BIO) I/C

MRS RENUBALA( TGT BIO)

MRS.SRABONI (TGT ENG)

MRS.S.GEETHA(TGT SST)

MRS.NISHITHA (TGT ENG)

MRS.VANDANA(TGT SCI)

MISS PRISCILLA (COUNSELLOR)

33.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MRS HAJRA SHAIK( VP ) I/C

MR LOGNATHAN (PGT COMM)

MRS.SRABONI (TGT ENG)

MS PRISCILLA (COUNSELLOR)

MRS. VIDYA MORE  (TGT HIN)

MRS. MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENG)

DEEPA RAWAT (PRT)

34.

BEAUTIFICATION

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART) I/C

ART INSTRUCTOR

 

35.

 

DISPLAY BOARD

 

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART) I/C

ART & CRAFT INSTRUCTOR

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

MRS.SAMPURNA MURALI  (PRT)

MRS. SANDHYA JOSHI  (PRT)

MRS. VIJAYALAKSHMI .MURTHY (PRT)

36.

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

MRS VATSALA (TGT ENG)

MRS.BABY SUNITHA (PRT)

MR.VKRISHNAMURTHY (SUB STAFF)

37.

MORNING ASSEMBLY

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET)

MRS. JAYASHREE (PGT ENG)

MRS.SRABONI (TGT ENG)

MRS. MALATHI RAO(MUSIC)

 CLASS TEACHERS(CLASS ON DUTY)

MRS.DEEPA RAWAT  (PRT)

MRS. DEEPIKA MISHRA (PRT)

38.

DISCIPLINE

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MR. ASOK  KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

DR. VANDNA GARG(PGT ENG)

MRS. VIDYA MORE (TGT HINDI)

MRS. MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENG)

MRS. SHRABONI (TGT ENG)

MRS. JYOTHI (TGT MATHS)

MRS.RAJASHREE RAJAN (TGT MATHS)

MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET)

MRS.SIVAGAMI  (PRT)

MRS.VIJAYALAKSHMI SARAVANAN (PRT)

COACHES

39.

NCC

MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET) I/C

 

40

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MR ASOK (PGT MATHS)

MRS SAISUDHA (PGT PHYSICS)

MRS SREEDEVI (PGT CHEMISTRY)

MRS VANDNA GARG (PGT ENGLISH)

MRS ANURADHA (PGT BIO)

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN (TGT WET) I/C

MR.NAGARAJ (TGT SKT)

MRS.S.GEETHA (TGT SST)

 

41.

HOUSE KEEPING & SECURITY

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS.T.RAJALAKSHMI (TGT HIN)

MRS.G.SANKAI (TGT MATHS)

MRS.USHA VERMA (PRT)

MRS. ALOKA MATHUR  (PRT)

MRS.SIVAGAMI (PRT)

MRS.VIJAYALAKSHMI SARAVANAN  (PRT)

42.

WATER MANAGEMENT

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN (TGT WET) I/C

MR.T.V.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMM)

MR.NARASIMHAN (PGT GEO)

43.

TEACHING AIDS

MR.JOHN K.I .(PGT PHY) I/C

MR.NARASIMHAN(PGT GEO)

MRS.MONIKA TOMAR  (PRT)

MRS. SAMPURNA MURALI  (PRT)

 

44.

 

ADVENTURE  ACTIVITIES

 

MR.T.V.LOGANATHAN(PGT COMM) I/C

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

MR.P.L.TRIPATI (TGT SST)

M MS. MANDAKINI (TGT PET)

R.MAHESH RAI (PRT)

45.

MODERATION COMMITTEE

MRS HAJRA SHAIK (VP) I/C

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

ALL FACULTY HEADS

46.

ORIENTATION PROGRAMME BY OUTSIDE AGENCIES & GUEST LECTURES

MRS.POOJA KHARE (PGT COM)CLASSES XI & XII  I/C

MRS .SRABONI (TGT ENG) VI TO X

MRS. NAGEENA MEENA (PRT)

MRS.DEEPA RAWAT (PRT)

47.

NIE

MRS.MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENG) I/C

MRS  VATSALA  (TGT ENG) 6 TO 10

MRS SWATHI SINGH (TGT ENG)

MRS  BABY  SUNITHA (PRT)

MRS RAJASHREE.N (PRT)

MRS DEEPA RAWAT (PRT)

48.

STUDENTS & STAFF  ACHIEVEMENT CHRONICLE

MRS BEENA I/C (TGT HINDI)

MR.RAM MOHAN (TGT ART)

MRS NISHITA (TGT ENGLISH)

49.

SUBJECT  COMMITTEE CONVENERS

(SECONDARY)

DR. VANDNA GARG (PGT ENGLISH)

MR ASOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

MRS  SALEENA JACKSON (PGT CHEM)

MR.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMMERCE)

MRS.SHOBHA RANI(PGT HIN)

50.

SUBJECT  COMMITTEECONVENOR  (PRIMARY )                               ENGLISH  

                                     HINDI

                                       MATHS

                                 EVS

MRS. RAJASHREE NAND KUMAR (PRT)

MRS.SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

MRS. H S PADMA (PRT)

MRS.JAYASHREE .R (PRT)

51.

RESOURCE ROOM(CMP)

CAL /TAL

MRS.SANDHYA JOSHI (PRT) I/C

52.

*OFFICE CO ORDINATION

CORRESPONDANCE RELATED ISSUES

 

*REPORTING(STAFF MEETING/ACADEMIC MONITORING etc

 

*Email/SYSTEM RELATED ISSUES

 

FINANCE /ACCOUNTS RELATED ISSUES

INCOME TAX /RTI/SERVICE BOOK RELATED/SERVICE VERIFICATION

MR.ASOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS) PAY BILL

MR.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMM) ACCOUNTS

DR. VANDNA GARG (PGT ENG)

MRS.NISHITHA (TGT ENG)

MRS.SWATHI SINGH (TGT ENG)

MRS.POOJA KHARE (PGT COM)

MRS. SHARADHA (PGT COM)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS

MR.LOGANATHAN(PGT COMM) I/C

MR.ASHOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

MRS.PAMA(UDC)

53.

HOSPITALITY

MRS.ANUPAMA .S (TGT MATHS) I/C

MRS.ARCHANA (TGT MATHS)

MRS.H.S.PADMA (PRT)

MRS.DEEPA .R (PRT)

MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT MATHS)

54.

REPORTING/PRESS AND MEDIA COVERAGE

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART) I/C

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET)

55.

SCIENCE EXHIBITION /OLYMPIADS

MRS. SALEENA JACKSON (PGT PHY) I/C

MR.ASWINI KUMAR  (PGT BIO)

MRS.SAI SUDHA (PGT PHY)

56.

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

MR.LOGANATHAN (PGT COMMERCE)

MRS.S.GEETHA (TGT SST)

MR.P L TRIPATHI (TGT SST)

 

 

57.

 

*NATURE CLUB

*SCIENCE CLUB

*JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

 

MRS.PARVATHA VARTHINI (TGT BIO)

MRS.DEEPTHI PANDEY (TGT SCI)

MRS.VANDANA RANA (TGT BIO)

58.

VALUE EDUCATION

MRS.SUNANDA P. H .(TGT SKT) I/C

MR.NAGARAJ (TGT SKT)

MR.RAMMOHAN (TGT ART)

59.

EQIUP

MRS ANUSUYA (HM)

MRS.JYOTHI (TGT MATHS)

MRS.RENUBALA SINHA(TGT BIO)

60.

SANITATION

MRS.VANDANA RANA (TGT BIO) I/C

MRS.DEEPTHI PANDEY (TGT SCI)

 

61.

EXCURSION /FIELD TRIP

MR.T BHARANIDHARAN(TGT WET) I/C

MR.MAHESH RAI (PRT)

62.

*LANGUAGE LAB (ENGLISH)

 

 

*LANGUAGE LAB (HINDI)

 

 

*MATHS LAB/MATHS OLYMPIAD

MRS.MARIE DEEPALI(TGT ENG)I/C

MRS.NISHITHA(TGT ENG)

 

MRS.HEERA RAMESH (TGT HINDI)

MRS.T.RAJALAKSHMI (TGT HINDI)

 

MRS.RAJASHREE RAJAN (TGT MATHS)

MRS.ANUPAMA .S (TGT MATHS)

 

63.

PTA CONSTITUTION & CO ORDINATION

MR. NARASIMHAM (PGT HIS)I/C

MRS. VATSALA (TGT ENG)

MR. NAGARAJ (TGT SKT)

64

BALA

MR ASHWINI KUMAR (PGT BIO) I/C

MR H D TIWARI (PGT CHEMISTRY)

MR RAM MOHAN (ART TEACHER)

MR BHARANIDHARAN (TGT WET)

MRS NISHITA (TGT ENGLISH)

MRS HEERA RAMESH (TGT HINDI)

MRS RAJSHREE NAND KUMAR (PRT)

MRS DEEPA RAWAT (PRT)

65

TRANSPORT SAFETY COMMITTEE

MR RAM MOHAN (ART TEACHER)

MRS SHOBHA RANI (PGT HINDI)

MRS HEERA RAMESH (TGT HINDI)

MRS ARCHANA (TGT MATHS)

MRS BABY SUNITHA (PRT)

66

SCHOOL SAFETY PLAN

MR NARSIMHAM (PGT HISTORY)

MRS BEENA (TGT HINDI)

MR MAHESH RAI (PRT)

MR P L TRIPATHI (TGT SST)

MRS SUMAN PANDEY (PRT)

67

RECORDING AND COMPILATION COMMITTEE

( OF MONTHWISE SCHOOL ACTIVITIES)

               

VIDYALAYA PLAN, ACADEMIC LOSS AND COMPENSATION PROGRAMME

MRS VATSALA (TGT ENGLISH)

MRS SWATHI (TGT ENGLISH)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS

67

ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE

MRS HAJRA SHAIKH(VICE PRINCIPAL)

MRS.SAI SUDHA(PGT,PHYSICS)

MR.ASOK KUMAR(PGT,MATHS)

MRS.VANDANA GARG(PGT,ENG)

MRS,VIDYA MORE(TGT,HINDI)

MRS MARIE DEEPALI (TGT ENGLISH)

MRS.SUMAN PANDEY(PRT)

MS.SIVAGAMI(PRT)

MR.MAHESH RAI(PRT)

MS.PRACILLA(COUNSELLOR)